ANCIENT COINS
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Austria: Early modern, Salzburg Leonhard Von Keutschach 1495-1519
CAD $85.00Austria: Salzburg Leonhard Von Keutschach 1495-1519 Billon Pfenning Obverse: Double Shiled. Reverse: Blank. Reference: PROBSZT 125 Grade: FINECAD $85.00 -
Byzantine: Justinian I the Great AD 527-565. AE follis or 40 nummi Lot#2
CAD $200.00Byzantine: Justinian I the Great AD 527-565. AE follis or 40 nummi Weight: 23.1gramsCAD $200.00 -
Out of stock
French Feudal: Provins + Sens. Tibeut III, 1197-1201
CAD $99.50French Feudal: Provins + Sens. Tibeut III, 1197-1201 Obverse: Reverse: Reference: Rob 4228 Rpg 268 Grade: XFCAD $99.50 -
Out of stock
Germany: Wurzburg, Rudolf II Von Scherenberg. 1466-1495.
CAD $65.00Germany: Wurzburg, Rudolf II Von Scherenberg. 1466-1495. AR PFENNING Reference: BON 2045 Grade: FINECAD $65.00 -
Greek: Skythian Olbia, 325 to 320 century BC
CAD $95.00Greek: Skythian Olbia, 325 to 320 century BC AE 10 0.32 Grams Obverse: Head of Demeter right. Reverse: Barley coin over dolphin. Refernce: as Stancomb 358 but Demeter Grade: VFCAD $95.00 -
Greek: Skythian Olbia, 325 to 320 century BC #3
CAD $75.00Greece: Skythian Olbia, 325 to 320 century BC AE 9 Obverse: Head of Apollo Reverse: Barley coin over dolphin. Refernce: Stancomb 358 VAR Grade: Fine, off centerCAD $75.00 -
Greek: Skythian Olbia, 325 to 320 century BC #6
CAD $50.00Greece: Skythian Olbia, 325 to 320 century BC AE 9 Obverse: Head of Apollo Reverse: Barley coin over dolphin. Refernce: Stancomb 358 Grade: VG/FCAD $50.00 -
Greek: Tauric Chersonesos Pantikapaion 200 to 150 BC
CAD $65.00Greece: Tauric Chersonesos Pantikapaion 150 to 200 BC Obverse: Bull Head Reverse: Plow and BranchCAD $65.00 -
Greek: Tauric Chersonesos Pantikapaion 200 to 150 BC
CAD $45.00Greece: Tauric Chersonesos Pantikapaion 200 to 150 BC Obverse: Bull Head Reverse: Plow and BranchCAD $45.00 -
Out of stock
Greek: Tauric Chersonesos Pantikapaion 2nd - 1st Century BC
CAD $65.00Greece: Tauric Chersonesos Pantikapaion 2nd to 1st Century BC Obverse: Head of Apollo right Reverse: Bow in caseCAD $65.00 -
Greek: Tauric Chersonesos, Pantikapaion 200 to 150 BC #2
CAD $65.00Greek: Tauric Chersonesos, Pantikapaion 200 to 150 BC AE 12 Obverse: Bull Head Reverse: Plow and Branch Reference: RIC 605 Grade: Good VFCAD $65.00 -
Out of stock
Greek: Tauric Chersonesos, Pantikapaion 200 to 150 BC #4
CAD $45.00Greek: Tauric Chersonesos, Pantikapaion 200 to 150 BC AE 12 Obverse: Bull Head Reverse: Plow and Branch Reference: RIC 605 Grade: VFCAD $45.00