ANCIENT COINS
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Austria: Early modern, Salzburg Leonhard Von Keutschach 1495-1519
US $60.66Austria: Salzburg Leonhard Von Keutschach 1495-1519 Billon Pfenning Obverse: Double Shiled. Reverse: Blank. Reference: PROBSZT 125 Grade: FINEUS $60.66 -
Byzantine: Justinian I the Great AD 527-565. AE follis or 40 nummi Lot#2
US $142.74Byzantine: Justinian I the Great AD 527-565. AE follis or 40 nummi Weight: 23.1gramsUS $142.74 -
Out of stock
French Feudal: Provins + Sens. Tibeut III, 1197-1201
US $71.01French Feudal: Provins + Sens. Tibeut III, 1197-1201 Obverse: Reverse: Reference: Rob 4228 Rpg 268 Grade: XFUS $71.01 -
Out of stock
Germany: Wurzburg, Rudolf II Von Scherenberg. 1466-1495.
US $46.39Germany: Wurzburg, Rudolf II Von Scherenberg. 1466-1495. AR PFENNING Reference: BON 2045 Grade: FINEUS $46.39 -
Greek: Skythian Olbia, 325 to 320 century BC
US $67.80Greek: Skythian Olbia, 325 to 320 century BC AE 10 0.32 Grams Obverse: Head of Demeter right. Reverse: Barley coin over dolphin. Refernce: as Stancomb 358 but Demeter Grade: VFUS $67.80 -
Greek: Skythian Olbia, 325 to 320 century BC #3
US $53.53Greece: Skythian Olbia, 325 to 320 century BC AE 9 Obverse: Head of Apollo Reverse: Barley coin over dolphin. Refernce: Stancomb 358 VAR Grade: Fine, off centerUS $53.53 -
Greek: Skythian Olbia, 325 to 320 century BC #6
US $35.69Greece: Skythian Olbia, 325 to 320 century BC AE 9 Obverse: Head of Apollo Reverse: Barley coin over dolphin. Refernce: Stancomb 358 Grade: VG/FUS $35.69 -
Greek: Tauric Chersonesos Pantikapaion 200 to 150 BC
US $46.39Greece: Tauric Chersonesos Pantikapaion 150 to 200 BC Obverse: Bull Head Reverse: Plow and BranchUS $46.39 -
Greek: Tauric Chersonesos Pantikapaion 200 to 150 BC
US $32.12Greece: Tauric Chersonesos Pantikapaion 200 to 150 BC Obverse: Bull Head Reverse: Plow and BranchUS $32.12 -
Out of stock
Greek: Tauric Chersonesos Pantikapaion 2nd - 1st Century BC
US $46.39Greece: Tauric Chersonesos Pantikapaion 2nd to 1st Century BC Obverse: Head of Apollo right Reverse: Bow in caseUS $46.39 -
Greek: Tauric Chersonesos, Pantikapaion 200 to 150 BC #2
US $46.39Greek: Tauric Chersonesos, Pantikapaion 200 to 150 BC AE 12 Obverse: Bull Head Reverse: Plow and Branch Reference: RIC 605 Grade: Good VFUS $46.39 -
Out of stock
Greek: Tauric Chersonesos, Pantikapaion 200 to 150 BC #4
US $32.12Greek: Tauric Chersonesos, Pantikapaion 200 to 150 BC AE 12 Obverse: Bull Head Reverse: Plow and Branch Reference: RIC 605 Grade: VFUS $32.12