BULLION
* We keep a lot of our bullion off site, please call before you come in to order *
As more people are moving to tangible investments, London Coin Centre is pleased to offer a variety of bullion related investments for competitive prices. Gold & Silver has been strong over the last few years, and most analysts are predicting it will continue to be a good investment. While our governments keep printing money, and inflation keeps growing, investing in gold and silver are the best ways to save money.
If you don't see prices below please call the store for a quote. Prices change with spot price.
Best prices on all bullion!
357 Talbot St, London
(519) 663-8099
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Canada: 2026 Proudly Canadian 10 Gram Pure Gold Bar **E-transfer Payment Only**
US $1,685.00**E-transfer payment only, multiple payments over few days is okay** Canada: 2026 Proudly Canadian 10 Gram Pure Gold Bar Weight: 10 grams Composition: 99.9% Pure Gold Comments: Sealed in original...US $1,685.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:US $1,685.00Subtotal: -
Canada: 2026 Pure Silver Bar in Proudly Canadian Packaging - 1 oz. 99.99% Pure Silver
US $132.05Canada: 2026 Pure Silver Bar in Proudly Canadian Packaging - 1 oz. 99.99% Pure Silver Composition: 99.99% pure silver Weight: 31.11g Diameter: 49.8 mm x 28.6 mm Finish: Bullion Edge: PlainUS $132.05 -
Canada: 2027 $5 Treasured Gold Maple Leaf: Loon Privy Mark - 1/10 oz. 99.99% Pure Gold Coin
US $556.88Canada: 2027 $5 Treasured Gold Maple Leaf: Loon Privy Mark - 1/10 oz. 99.99% Pure Gold Coin Mintage: 5000 Weight: 3.11g Composition: 99.99% pure gold Diameter: 16mm Face Value: $5US $556.88 -
Canada: 2027 $5 Treasured Silver Maple Leaf: Year of the Goat Privy Mark 1 oz Pure Silver Coin
US $107.06Canada: 2027 $5 Treasured Silver Maple Leaf: Year of the Goat Privy Mark 1 oz Pure Silver Coin Design: Proudly minted in Canada and in 1 oz. of 99.99% pure silver, Treasured Silver Maple Leaf pairs...US $107.06 -
US $481.95 -
Out of stock
Fiji: 2016 $1 Captain America Civil War - Pure Silver 6-Coin Set with Lunchbox
US $606.90Fiji: 2016 $1 Captain America Civil War - Pure Silver 6-Coin Set with Lunchbox. 6 oz of silver. Shows a little signs of shelf life.US $606.90 -
Generic .999+ 10 Oz Silver Bar
Please call to order. We do not accept credit cards or paypal on bullion orders over $1000. We do not keep all our bullion on site, if coming into the store to buy bullion please call ahead. Generic...Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:Subtotal: -
New Zealand: 2005 5 Dollar Fiordland Crested Penguin Silver Coin
US $114.20New Zealand: 2005 5 Dollar Fiordland Crested Penguin Silver Coin Composition: Pure Silver (tax exempt) Weight: 1 Troy OzUS $114.20 -
New Zealand: 2011 5 Dollar Yellow-Eyed Penguin Silver Coin
US $135.62New Zealand: 2011 5 Dollar Yellow-Eyed Penguin Silver Coin Composition: Pure Silver (tax exempt) Weight: 1 Troy OzUS $135.62 -
Out of stock
Niue: 2014 1 oz. Fine Silver 4-Coin Set – Marvel Avengers Lunchbox
US $392.70Niue: 2014 1 oz. Fine Silver 4-Coin Set – Marvel Avengers Lunchbox. 4 oz of actual silver. Shows a little signs of shelf life.US $392.70 -
Royal Canadian Mint (RCM) .9999 10 Oz Silver Bar Sealed
We do not accept credit cards or paypal on bullion orders over $1000. Please call to order. Prices are lower in store. We will work on price, for bigger purchases or for purchases paid by EMT. ...Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:Subtotal: -
Royal Canadian Mint (RCM) 1 oz Pure Gold Bar Sealed
Please call to confirm availability and price. We keep some of our bars off site. We do not accept credit cards or paypal on 1 oz bars. Please call to order.&nQty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:Subtotal: